Hoteles y Sitios de Interes

Auditorios


ASOC. BANCARIA SAN LORENZO 1383
ASOC. EMPLEADOS DE COMERCIO CORRIENTES 450
ASOC. EMPRESARIA DE ROSARIO ESPANA 848
ASOC. MEDICA DE ROSARIO ESPANA 401
ASOC. ROSARINA DE AGENCIA DE VIAJES SARMIENTO 958, P.A. OF.6
BANCO INDEPENDENCIA CORRIENTES Y C. RICARDONE
BANCO MUNICIPAL DE ROSARIO SAN MARTIN 724
CENTRO CULTURAL B. RIVADAVIA SAN MARTIN 1080
CENTRO CULTURAL CINE LUMIERE VELEZ SARSFIELD 1027
CENTRO DE CONV. P. DE LA MADERA CAFFERATA Y SANTA FE
CENTRO DE INGENIEROS DE ROSARIO LAPRIDA 935
COMPLEJO ASTRONOMICO MUNICIPAL MONTEVIDEO Y AV. BELGRANO
COMPLEJO CULTURAL PARQUE DE ESPANA SARMIENTO Y EL RIO
CONCEJO DE PROF. CS. ECONOMICAS MAIPU 1344 FOETRA DORREGO 733
MUSEO HISTORICO PROVINCIAL PARQUE INDEPENDENCIA
MUSEO DE BELLAS ARTES ORONO Y PELLEGRINI
SALA LAVARDEN SARMIENTO Y MENDOZA
SALA DE LA COOPERACION URQUIZA 1539
SINDICATO LUZ Y FUERZA PARAGUAY 1135
SINDICATO OBRERO IND. DEL VESTIDO BV. ORONO 465
SINDICATO DE TRABAJADORES MUNICIPALES ENTRE RIOS 1242
SINDICATO DE VEND. DE DIARIOS Y REV. BUENOS AIRES 1346
SOC. MUTUAL SEG. GRALES SAN CRISTOBAL ITALIA 646

Cines

DEL PATIO SARMIENTO 778 448-9842
DEL SIGLO RIOJA 1660 425-0761
EL CAIRO SANTA FE 1120 421-9180
MADRE CABRINI PELLEGRINI 669 465-4000
MONUMENTAL SAN MARTIN 997 530-7070
SHOWCASE CINEMAS JUNIN 501 410-6400
VILLAGE ROSARIO EVA PERON 5856 0810-444-66843


Club de Futbol


CLUB ATLETICO ARGENTINO ROMA 750 BIS 453-4717
CLUB ATLETICO CENTRAL CORDOBA SAN MARTIN 3250 485-0003
CLUB ATLETICO NEWELL’S OLD BOYS AV. PTE PERON S/N 458-6993
CLUB ATLETICO ROSARIO CENTRAL BV. AVELLANEDA Y AV. GENOVA 424-0020
CLUB ATLETICO TIRO FEDERAL H. PRIMO 2380 424-0020


Galerias de artes


CASA JEA SALTA 2171 425-2616
GALERIA DIEZ ESPANA 602 425-7469
KRASS ARTES PLASTICAS SAN MARTIN 631 421-5252


Sitios de Interes


BALNEARIO Y PASEO SALADILLO 480-2520
CENTRO CULTURAL B. RIVADAVIA 480-2401
CENTRO CULTURAL CINE LUMIERE 480-2509
CENTRO CULTURAL PARQUE ALEM 480-6632
CENTRO CULTURAL PARQUE ESPANA 480-2941
CENTRO DE EXP. CONTEMPORANEAS 480-2245
ESTACION FLUVIAL 447-3838
ESTADIO MUNICIPAL 480-2530
MUSEO MUNICIPAL DE LA CIUDAD 480-8665
MUSEO DE ARTE DECORATIVO 480-2547
OBSERVATORIO ASTRONOMICO 480-2533
PARQUE OESTE 480-2515
PARQUE DEL MERCADO 480-2532


Museos


BARNES DE ARTE SACRO LAPRIDA 1235 424-5349
DE ARTE DECORATIVO SANTA FE 748 480-2547
DE BELLAS ARTES J.B. CASTAGNINO AV. PELLEGRINI Y ORONO 480-2542
DE LA CIUDAD BV. ORONO 2350 480-8665
DEL PARANA Y SUS ISLAS AVDA. BELGRANO Y RIOJA 440-0751
EXPERIMENTAL DE CIENCIAS PARQUE URQUIZA 480-2554
HISTORICO PROVINCIAL PARQUE INDEPENDENCIA 472-1457
PAGO DE LOS ARROYOS GUEMES 2311


Restaurantes


DEL CONSEJO MAIPU 1348, P.10
EL CENCERRO MORENO Y COCHABAMBA
EL RETIRO PARAGUAY 1098
LA ADUANA URQUIZA 915
LA ESTANCIA PARAGUAY 1696
LOS MARTINEZ AV. PELLEGRINI 1977
NUEVA CASA URUGUAYA ALVEAR 1125
PROCOPIO RESTAURANT CORTADA RICARDONE 1270
RICH SAN JUAN 1031
SENOR ARENERO AV. COSTANERA 2568
SPORTIVO AMERICA TUCUMAN 2159
VIEJO SUNDERLAND AV. BELGRANO 2010
WEMBLEY AV. BELGRANO 2012


Teatros


AMIGOS DEL ARTE 3 DE FEBRERO 755 440-3218
ASOC. MEDICA TUCUMAN 1673 425-2313
AUDITORIO FUNDACION MITRE 754 448-3068
CARAS Y CARETAS CORRIENTES 1518 432-8514
CATALA PAU CASALS ENTRE RIOS 761 425-5298
DEL VIADUCTO TUCUMAN Y AVELLANEDA
EMPLEADOS DE COMERCIO CORRIENTES 450 421-9006
SALA DE LA COOPERACION URQUIZA 1539 425-1337
SALA LAVARDEN SARMIENTO Y MENDOZA 472-1462 SALA NICASIO ORONO SAN LORENZO 1055 425-5832
SAULO BENAVENTE ALEM Y GABOTO 481-4785
TEATRO BROADWAY SAN LORENZO 1233 411-4400 TEATRO EL CIRCULO LAPRIDA 1235 448-3784
TEATRO FUNDACION ASTENGO MITRE 754 448-3068
TEATRO LA COMEDIA MITRE Y CDA. RICARDONE 480-2597
TEATRO LA MANZANA ENTRE RIOS 1350
TEATRO MATEO BOOZ SAN LORENZO 2243 425-9285


Hoteles


Hoteles 2*


HOTEL NORMANDIE MITRE 1030 421-2694
HOTEL ZURICH MENDOZA 2355 424-4797


Hoteles 3*


HOTEL GARDEN CALLAO 39 437-0025
HOTEL SAVOY SAN LORENZO 1022 448-0071
HOTEL CRISTAL SAN JUAN 4065 439-6058
NUEVO HOTEL EUROPEO SAN LUIS 1364 424-0382


Hoteles 4*


HOTEL PRINGLES APART SANTA FE 1470 447-4050
HOTEL RIOGRANDE APART DORREGO 1261 424-1144
HOTEL URQUIZA APART URQUIZA 1491 449-4900
HOTEL MAJESTIC SAN LORENZO 980 440-5872
HOTEL ROSARIO CTDA. RICARDONE 1365 424-2170
HOTEL PLAZA REAL SANTA FE 1632 440-8800
HOTEL APART ALVEAR ALVEAR 555 447-2000
HOTEL ARISTON CORDOBA 2554 0800-5550344
HOTEL RIVIERA San Lorenzo 1460 0800-55546835


Hoteles 5*


HOTEL ROS TOWER

Catamarca y Mitre
Tel / Fax: (0341) 529-9000
0800 345 ROST (7678)
rostower@rostowerhotel.com.ar
www.rostower.com.ar

Hoteles alojamientos


Motel Las Brujas
Av. Circunvalación y J. B. Justo
Tel. 4515928

Motel Los Cipreses
Ruta Nacional 33
Tel. 4583901

Motel La Luna
Ruta Nacional 34 km 14
Tel. 4557707

Class Hotel
Pje Las Casas 668
Tel. 4304717

Hotel Ideal
Tte General Ricch 68bis
Tel. 4397603

Francia Hotel
Amenabar 1358
Tel. 4853878

Hotel Metro
Pje J F Caldas 661
Tel. 4399124

Hotel Gato Negro
Circunvalación 1597 bis
Tel. 4512240

Marbella
25 de Mayo 3423
Tel. 4557689

Le Nid
Iriondo 660
Tel. 4388762

Carlitos Hotel
San Lorenzo 3719
Tel. 4388530

Motel Stop
Ruta Nac 33 s/n
Tel. 4568868

Ava Miriva
Av. Circunvalación y Rondeau
Tel. 4547907

Hotel Class
Santa Fe 3868
Tel. 4371229